Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu
logo

Faroe Islands Table Tennis

Women's Singles

Heat: Quarter-Finals
Henrietta Nielsen 0 - 3 Marina Donner
FAR Faroe Islands   ALA Åland
9-11, 3-11, 5-11
Thursday 2nd July 2015 13:45
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

02/07/2015 14:38:52 Confirmed 02/07/2015 14:39:00

View Full LadderView Full Results
Heat: Round of 16
Dawn Morgan 3 - 0 Durita Fríðadóttir Jensen
GUE Guernsey   FAR Faroe Islands
11-6, 12-10, 11-1
Thursday 2nd July 2015 11:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre
Henrietta Nielsen 3 - 0 Lina Olofsson
FAR Faroe Islands   GOT Gotland
11-7, 11-3, 11-6
Thursday 2nd July 2015 11:30
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

02/07/2015 12:02:24 Confirmed 02/07/2015 13:10:55

View Full LadderView Full Results
Heat: Group Stage
Group 2
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAR Anna MikkjalsdóttirFAR312364

Results:

01/07/2015 17:23:59 Confirmed 01/07/2015 17:24:26

Group 3
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAR Henrietta NielsenFAR321745

Results:

01/07/2015 17:23:59 Confirmed 01/07/2015 17:24:26

Group 6
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAR Durita Fríðadóttir JensenFAR211433

Results:

01/07/2015 17:23:59 Confirmed 01/07/2015 17:24:26

View Full Results
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Info
Wed 01 Jul 14:00 Groups 1-6
Wed 01 Jul 15:00 Group 7
Thu 02 Jul 11:30 Round of 16
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 11:30 Nukannguaq T A P Søholm vs Elizabeth Priest
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 11:30 Dawn Morgan vs Durita Fríðadóttir Jensen
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 11:30 Elin Schwartz vs Rebecca Bayley
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 11:30 Henrietta Nielsen vs Lina Olofsson
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 13:45 Dawn Morgan vs Sofia Uddnas
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 13:45 Evelina Carlsson vs Rebecca Bayley
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 13:45 Henrietta Nielsen vs Marina Donner
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 13:45 Alice Loveridge vs Elizabeth Priest
Thu 02 Jul 13:45 Quarter Finals
Thu 02 Jul 18:45 Semi Finals
Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 18:45 Alice Loveridge vs Sofia Uddnas
Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 18:45 Evelina Carlsson vs Marina Donner
Bronze Medal Playoff Fri 03 Jul 10:30 Bronze Medal Playoff - Sofia Uddnas vs Evelina Carlsson
Fri 03 Jul 10:30 Bronze Medal Match
Fri 03 Jul 14:30 Gold Medal Match
Final Fri 03 Jul 14:30 Alice Loveridge vs Marina Donner
Other Table Tennis Events:
Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 16:25:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:25:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:26:14
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:22:06
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:27:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 02/07/2015 11:41:26

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo