Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Table Tennis

Mixed Doubles

Heat: Group Stage
Group 1
Group Table:

Results:

02/07/2015 11:53:46 Confirmed 02/07/2015 14:41:20

Group 2
Group Table:

Results:

02/07/2015 11:53:46 Confirmed 02/07/2015 14:41:20

Group 3
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Lundberg N - Schwartz EGOT220624
GUE Butler J - Priest EGUE211433
FAR Thorsteinsson H - Mikkjalsdóttir AFAR202162

Results:

02/07/2015 11:53:46 Confirmed 02/07/2015 14:41:20

Group 4
Group Table:

Results:

02/07/2015 11:53:46 Confirmed 02/07/2015 14:41:20

Group 5
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
JER Band J - Uddnas SJER330936
GUE Robinson A - Morgan DGUE321835
GOT Eriksson J - Nilsson AGOT312374
CAY Nelson D - Stich CCAY303293

Results:

02/07/2015 11:53:46 Confirmed 02/07/2015 14:41:20

Group 6
Group Table:

Results:

02/07/2015 11:53:46 Confirmed 02/07/2015 14:41:20

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Bronze Medal Playoff 03/07/2015 15:15:25
Final 03/07/2015 15:27:03
Semi-Finals 03/07/2015 07:52:08
Quarter-Finals 02/07/2015 16:39:30
Round of 16 02/07/2015 14:05:52
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Info
Thu 02 Jul 09:00 Groups 1-6
Thu 02 Jul 13:00 Round of 16
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 13:00 Berglund J - Olofsson L vs Nielsen I - Søholm N
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 13:00 Band J - Uddnas S vs Haraldsen Albinus P - Fríðadóttir Jensen D
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 13:00 Tupper H - Le Maistre K vs Butler J - Priest E
Round of 16 Thu 02 Jul 13:00 Drewry S - Bayley R vs Robinson A - Morgan D
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Dodd G - Loveridge A vs Berglund J - Olofsson L
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Band J - Uddnas S vs Lundberg N - Schwartz E
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Axelsson B - Carlsson E vs Tupper H - Le Maistre K
Quarter-Finals Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Robinson A - Morgan D vs Pettersson J - Donner M
Thu 02 Jul 16:00 Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 17:15 Dodd G - Loveridge A vs Lundberg N - Schwartz E
Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 17:15 Axelsson B - Carlsson E vs Pettersson J - Donner M
Thu 02 Jul 18:00 Semi Finals
Fri 03 Jul 10:00 Bronze Medal Match
Bronze Medal Playoff Fri 03 Jul 10:00 Bronze Medal Playoff - Lundberg N - Schwartz E vs Berglund J - Olofsson L
Final Fri 03 Jul 13:30 Dodd G - Loveridge A vs Pettersson J - Donner M
Fri 03 Jul 13:30 Gold Medal Match
Other Table Tennis Events
Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 16:25:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:25:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:26:14
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:22:06
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:27:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 02/07/2015 11:41:26

Follow us:
twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo