Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Table Tennis

Team Event

Heat: Playoff 9-10
Playoff 9-10
Alderney
ALD
2 - 4 Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 29th June 2015 09:00
Geoff Reed Table Tennis Centre

30/06/2015 12:00:33 Confirmed 30/06/2015 12:00:37

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final Standings 30/06/2015 18:39:34
Medal Matches 30/06/2015 17:53:39
Semi Finals 29/06/2015 18:54:04
Playoff 5-6 30/06/2015 13:13:06
Playoff 7-8 30/06/2015 11:46:47
Playoffs 5-8 29/06/2015 19:03:39
Playoff 9-11
Group Stage 02/07/2015 11:41:26
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Info
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Jersey vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Isle of Man vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Menorca vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 11:00 Faroe Islands vs Greenland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Guernsey vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Menorca vs Greenland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Gotland vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Jersey vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 14:30 Isle of Man vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Gotland vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Jersey vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Alderney vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Guernsey vs Greenland
Group Stage Sun 28 Jun 18:00 Menorca vs Faroe Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Guernsey vs Faroe Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Greenland vs Shetland Islands
Playoff 5-6 Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Playoff 5-6 - Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Playoff 9-10 Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Playoff 9-10 - Alderney vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Gotland vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Jersey vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Åland vs Alderney
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:00 Gotland vs Jersey
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:00 Isle of Man vs Alderney
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:00 Åland vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:00 Guernsey vs Menorca
Group Stage Mon 29 Jun 13:00 Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 29 Jun 17:00 3rd Group A vs 4th Group B - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Playoff 9-11 Mon 29 Jun 17:00 5th Group A vs 6th Group B - Shetland Islands vs Alderney
Semi Finals Mon 29 Jun 17:00 1st Group A vs 2nd Group B - Guernsey vs Åland
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 29 Jun 17:15 3rd Group B vs 4th Group A - Jersey vs Menorca
Semi Finals Mon 29 Jun 17:40 1st Group B vs 2nd Group A - Gotland vs Greenland
Playoff 7-8 Tue 30 Jun 09:00 Playoff 7-8 - Isle of Man vs Menorca
Playoff 9-11 Tue 30 Jun 09:00 9th Placed Match
Playoffs 5-8 Tue 30 Jun 09:00 7th Placed Match
Playoffs 5-8 Tue 30 Jun 09:00 5th Placed Match
Medal Matches Tue 30 Jun 12:00 Bronze Medal Match - Åland vs Greenland
Medal Matches Tue 30 Jun 15:00 Gold Medal Match - Guernsey vs Gotland
Other Table Tennis Events
Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 16:25:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:25:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:26:14
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:22:06
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 03/07/2015 15:27:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 02/07/2015 11:41:26

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo