Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

NatWest Island Games - Jersey 2015

Menu

Caesarean Tennis Club

Tennis Venue

Schedule
Event Heat Date Time Info
Men's Team Event Round of 16 Sun 28 Jun 09:00 Isle of Wight vs Gibraltar
Men's Team Event Round of 16 Sun 28 Jun 09:00 Ynys Môn vs Menorca
Men's Team Event Round of 16 Sun 28 Jun 09:00 Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Men's Team Event Round of 16 Sun 28 Jun 09:00 Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Men's Team Event Sun 28 Jun 09:00 - 13:30 1st Round
Women's Team Event Quarter-Finals Sun 28 Jun 09:00 Menorca vs Guernsey
Women's Team Event Quarter-Finals Sun 28 Jun 09:00 Jersey vs Åland
Women's Team Event Sun 28 Jun 09:00 - 13:30 1st Round
Men's Singles Sun 28 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st Round
Women's Singles Sun 28 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st Round
Men's Doubles Sun 28 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st Round
Women's Doubles Sun 28 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st Round
Mixed Doubles Sun 28 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st Round
Men's Singles Round of 64 Sun 28 Jun 12:00 Sebastian Smeed vs Jack Hedges
Men's Team Event Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 18:00 Quarter-Finals
Women's Team Event Sun 28 Jun 13:30 - 18:00 Quarter-Finals
Men's Team Event Quarter-Finals Sun 28 Jun 14:00 - 19:00
Women's Team Event Semi-Finals Sun 28 Jun 14:00 - 19:00
Men's Team Event Semi-Finals Mon 29 Jun 09:00
Men's Team Event Semi-Finals Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Jersey vs Åland
Men's Team Event Semi-Finals Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Men's Team Event Mon 29 Jun 09:00 - 13:30 Semi-Finals
Women's Team Event Final Mon 29 Jun 09:00
Women's Team Event Final Mon 29 Jun 09:00
Women's Team Event Mon 29 Jun 09:00 - 13:30 Semi-Finals
Men's Singles Round of 64 Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Karl Lindberg vs Martin N Simonsen
Men's Singles Round of 64 Mon 29 Jun 09:00 Santiago Nicolas Rayment Gomez vs Hjalti Jacobsen
Men's Singles Mon 29 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds
Women's Singles Mon 29 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds
Men's Doubles Mon 29 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds
Women's Doubles Mon 29 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds
Mixed Doubles Mon 29 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds
Men's Singles Round of 64 Mon 29 Jun 10:30 Kevin Fawcett vs Lionel Chipolina
Men's Singles Round of 64 Mon 29 Jun 10:30 Chris Weekes vs Filip Engström
Men's Singles Round of 64 Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Michael Geoffrey Moralee vs Daniel Reid
Men's Singles Round of 64 Mon 29 Jun 12:00 Johann Valverde vs Björn Carlnäs
Men's Team Event Mon 29 Jun 13:30 - 18:00 Final
Women's Team Event Mon 29 Jun 13:30 - 18:00 Final
Men's Singles Round of 64 Mon 29 Jun 13:30 Alec Arho Havrén vs Pætur M. Dahl
Men's Singles Round of 64 Mon 29 Jun 15:00 Tim Schauman vs Regan Matthews
Men's Singles Round of 64 Mon 29 Jun 15:00 Ryan Chinn vs Marc Reid
Men's Singles Round of 64 Mon 29 Jun 15:00 David Riera Pons vs Dan Andersson
Men's Team Event Final Mon 29 Jun 15:30 Jersey vs Isle of Man
Men's Singles Round of 16 Tue 30 Jun
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals Tue 30 Jun
Men's Singles Tue 30 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds
Women's Singles Round of 16 Tue 30 Jun 09:00 - 14:00
Women's Singles Tue 30 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds
Women's Doubles Tue 30 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds
Mixed Doubles Tue 30 Jun 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals Wed 01 Jul
Women's Doubles Semi-Finals Wed 01 Jul
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals Wed 01 Jul
Men's Singles Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 2nd and 3rd Rounds
Men's Singles Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds (Plate)
Women's Singles Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 2nd and 3rd Rounds
Women's Singles Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds (Plate)
Men's Doubles Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 2nd and 3rd Rounds
Men's Doubles Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds (Plate)
Women's Doubles Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 2nd and 3rd Rounds
Women's Doubles Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds (Plate)
Mixed Doubles Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 2nd and 3rd Rounds
Mixed Doubles Wed 01 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 1st and 2nd Rounds (Plate)
Men's Singles Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul
Women's Singles Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul
Men's Singles Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Quarter-Finals & Semi-Finals
Men's Singles Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Quarter-Finals & Semi-Finals (Plate)
Women's Singles Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Quarter-Finals & Semi-Finals
Women's Singles Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Quarter-Finals & Semi-Finals (Plate)
Men's Doubles Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Quarter-Finals & Semi-Finals
Men's Doubles Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Quarter-Finals & Semi-Finals (Plate)
Women's Doubles Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Quarter-Finals & Semi-Finals
Women's Doubles Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Quarter-Finals & Semi-Finals (Plate)
Mixed Doubles Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Quarter-Finals & Semi-Finals
Mixed Doubles Thu 02 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Quarter-Finals & Semi-Finals (Plate)
Men's Singles Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 13:00 Scott Clayton vs Stuart Parker
Men's Singles Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 13:00 Patrick Ogier vs Billy Harris
Women's Singles Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Tzvetelina Havrén vs Ella Taylor
Women's Singles Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 14:30 Reegan Greenwood vs Natasha Forrest
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 16:30 Clayton S - Connelly J vs Carlnäs B - Lindberg K
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals Thu 02 Jul 16:30 McLuskey D - Ogier P vs Cross J - Parker S
Men's Singles Final Fri 03 Jul Jersey vs Isle of Man
Women's Singles Final Fri 03 Jul
Men's Doubles Final Fri 03 Jul
Mixed Doubles Final Fri 03 Jul
Men's Singles Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 18:00 Final
Men's Singles Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 18:00 Final (Plate)
Women's Singles Final Fri 03 Jul 09:00 Ella Taylor vs Reegan Greenwood
Women's Singles Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 18:00 Final
Women's Singles Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 18:00 Final (Plate)
Men's Doubles Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 18:00 Final
Men's Doubles Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 18:00 Final (Plate)
Women's Doubles Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 18:00 Final
Women's Doubles Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 18:00 Final (Plate)
Mixed Doubles Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 18:00 Final
Mixed Doubles Fri 03 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Final (Plate)
Men's Singles Final Fri 03 Jul 10:30 Scott Clayton vs Billy Harris
Men's Doubles Final Fri 03 Jul 12:00 Clayton S - Connelly J vs McLuskey D - Ogier P
Women's Doubles Final Fri 03 Jul 13:30 Faragher K - Feely L vs Clarke C - Edwards R
Mixed Doubles Final Fri 03 Jul 15:00 Wagstaff B - Faragher K vs West R - Taylor E
Tennis

Follow us:
info twitter facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo